Yanek Joshua Rachwal

Name – Yanek Joshua Rachwal

Nick name - Yandog

Age - 20

Race number - 95

Favorite track - Crystal Brook

Favorite race - Whyalla

Worst track - Don't have one

Worst race - enjoyed them all

Rides – Honda TRX 90 super modified!

Started racing - 2015

Pit crew – Chad and Marian Rachwal

Sponsors - Johns' Print Centre, Micks Motorcycles and Mum & Dad

Comment - I live with a disability named Joubert Syndrome, this is a wonderful sport for all people with various degrees of ability and a club which embraces us all.

Imogyne Gladwin

Name – Imogyne Gladwin

Nick name – Immy

Age - 5

Favourite track – Pt Pirie

Favourite race – Whyalla

Worst track – None

Worst race – None

Rides – Suzuki LT50

Started racing - 2015

Pit crew – Matt . (aka Dad)

Sponsors – Mum and Dad

Member - 2015 – 2016

Joshua

Name – Joshua

Nick name – Josh

Age - 8

Race number - 07

Favourite track – Crystal Brook

Favourite race – Whyalla

Worst track – Pt Pirie

Worst race – Pt Pirie

Rides – Kawasaki 90

Started racing - 2015

Pit crew – Kelly. (aka Mum)

Sponsors – Deluxe Constructions

Member - 2015 – 2016

Ben Hooper

BenHooper 2015.jpg

Name – Ben Hooper

Nick name – Benny

Age - 23

Race number - 205

Favourite track – Pt Pirie

Favourite race – Pt Pirie 2015 (1st Win)

Worst track – Kadina

Worst race – Kadina  I fell off.

Rides – Yamaha YFZ450R

Started racing - 2014

Pit crew – Me, Myself and I

Sponsors – None,  Apply Within

Member - 2014 - 2016

Myburgh “George” Rossouw

Name – Myburgh “George” Rossouw

Nick name – Georgy Mcfly or Zoolander

Age - 26

Race number - 967

Favourite track - Whyalla

Favourite race – Finke

Worst track – ACUSA Park

Worst race – ACUSA Park when I fell off.

Rides – Honda TRX450

Started racing - 2008

Pit crew – Natasha Watson,

Sponsors – Reaperformanca ATV and my bank account.

Member - 2013 - 2016

Caitlin Squire

Name – Caitlin Squire

Nick name – Daisy

Age - 13

Race number - 04

Favourite track – ACUSA Park

Favourite race – Renmark

Worst track – Ararat (cos we weren’t allowed to ride, too wet)

Worst race – ACUSA Park when I crashed

Rides – Yamaha Raptor 250

Started racing - 2010

Pit crew – Dad, Mum and the Goldfinches.

Sponsors – Goldfinch Racing, Burra Motors.

Member - 2012 - 2016

Dion Curnow

Name – Dion Curnow

Nick name – Curly

Age - 17

Race number - 94

Favourite track - Renmark

Favourite race – Pt Pirie When I won.

Worst track – None Yet

Worst race – They are all good.

Rides – Honda TRX450

Started racing - 2014

Pit crew – Taylor, Ron, Ben anyone that helps.

Sponsors – Goldfinch Racing, Jumbo Tuning, Mum

Member - 2014 - 2016

Callen Holtham

Name – Callen Holtham

Nick name - Cazza

Age - 12

Race number - 717

Favourite track – Alice Springs

Favourite race – 2015 Nationals

Worst track - Meningie

Worst race – 2015 State Tittle ( Whinging people)

Rides – Yamaha Raptor

Started racing - 2010

Pit crew – Mum, Poppy, Taylor and Ron

Sponsors – Poppys Bank and Mums Bank

Member - 2012 – 2016

Kyle Glazebrook

Kyle Glazbrook 2015 copy.jpg

Name - Kyle Glazebrook

Nick name - KK (Killer Kyle)

Age - 16

Race number - 747

Favourite track - Renmark & Whyalla

Favourite race - The race against Cain in Whyalla when he pipped me on last corner

Worst track - Acusa park

Worst race - 2 at Tea Tree Gully when I broke my arm playing Superman and at Kadina when I broke my foot.

Rides – Blaster in 2015, updated to KTM in 2016

Started racing - 2003

Pit crew – Danny, Taylor, Ron and Mum.

Sponsors - Jumbo Tuning, Mum

Member - 2012 - 2016

Julie Anne Peterson

Name – Julie Anne Peterson

Nick name - Jules

Age – 21 ( Well I was once, coming up to my second)

Race number - L717

Favourite track – Scorpion Park

Favourite race – Enduro 2015

Worst track – Meningie

Worst race – Haven’t had one yet

Rides – My sons Yamaha Raptor or any Quad someone lends me to use.

Started racing - 2015

Pit crew – Anyone that wants to help me.

Sponsors – Who ever lends me their Quad

Member - 2012 – 2016

Taylor Goldfinch

Name –  Taylor Goldfinch

Nick name - Numnut

Age - 18

Race number - 7

Favourite track – Tea Tree Gully

Favourite race –  Victorian Titles 2015, and racing for Fourteen Industries in WA. Big Thanks to Luke Gaisford for the opportunity.

Worst track – Ararat  (Always Wet)

Worst race –  2010 Nationals when I broke my arm.

Rides – Suzuki LTR450

Started racing – 2008 at Sidewinders Speedway.

Pit crew – Dad, Danny, Dion and Callen

Sponsors – Safe Fire Electrical, Hooves Paws and Claws, Jumbo Tunning and Goldfinch Racing

Member – 2012 - 2016